• Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon

2021-2022 Officers

Chapter President

Charelle Hassell-Gilbert

First Vice President

Donna Atmore-Dolly

Second Vice President

Tracey-Ann Barclay

 

Corresponding Secretary

Tanisha Teal

 

Recording Secretary

Denise Nicole Henderson

Treasurer

Raveen Seaton

Assistant Treasurer

Elnita Jones

 

Financial Secretary

Lorna Atmore

Assistant Financial Secretary

Carlene Jean-Zephyrin

 

 

 

 

Journalist

Ayanna Walthall Murphy

Chaplain

Rev. Dr. Keisha J. Agard

 

Sergeant-at-Arms

Carlene Bryan

Custodian

Renee Taylor

 

Historian

Shaunna Marie Stevens

 

Parliamentarian

Hon. Denise Johnson-White

 

Internal Audit

Stephanie Aladanoye

 

Nominating Chair

Kisha Clinton

Immediate Past President

Dr. Marie-Carmel Durandisse-Pressley

Committees

Awards Taskforce, Michelle Alladin and Kenya Townsend

 

African American History, Elizabeth Anderson and Darcel P. Chapman

 

Arts & Letters, Charlene Thornhill 

 

Budget & Finance, Raveen Seaton

 

Collegiate Transition Taskforce, Anieka Clayton and Chantel Johnson

 

Delta Academy, Shantel Gamble and Joyelle Rance-Fisher

 

Delta GemsTimiyaka Noel and Oluwabukola Oyalabu

 

Economic Development, Beryl S. Jeffers

 

Education, Aneesha Jacko-Duhaney 

 

EMBODI, Sharlene Monroe and Nicolle Session

 

Emergency Response Team, Juanita Wing-Allen and Regina Seabrooks

 

Fundraising, Tracey Cole-Brown, Constance Brown, and Cynthia Gresham

 

Heritage & Archives, Shaunna Marie Stevens

 

Health Task Force, Michelle Soanes and Angela Williams

 

Housing and Properties, Gail E. Mitchell

 

Information & Communications, Joanne Madhere and Jennifer Britton 

 

International Awareness and Involvement, Vikkie Wilkinson

Leadership Academy, Nyoka Waldron, Esq. and Dr. Marie-Carmel Durandisse-Pressley

 

May Week, Kishshana Palmer

 

Membership, Tracey-Ann Barclay

 

Newsletter, Ayanna Walthall Murphy

 

Nominating, Kisha Clinton

 

Panhellenic, Daphne Armstead

 

Program Planning and Development, Moira Jack and Sharmayne Jenkins

 

Project Cherish, Tina Donadelle-Edwards

 

Protocol and Traditions, Lashun Rogers

 

Risk Management, Chrishelle Thorpe, Nicole Andrade, Esq. and Tariqua Morrison, Esq.

 

Rituals and Ceremonies, Marlene Mitchell-Smith and Dorette Lesesne

 

Rules of Order/Policies and Procedures, Denise Johnson-White

 

Scholarship, Donna Atmore-Dolly

 

Social Action, Paschuska Vil-Audain

 

Step Team, Dr. Candace Barriteau-Phaire and Jamila Taylor

 

TeenLift/College Tour, Jacqueline Battle-Jackson and Tanya Edwards